Time Table of SBSTC Buses at Purulia Bus Terminus

(As on July 2009)

SOUTH BENGAL STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Purulia Depot (Belguma), Ph. No – (03252)-223823, 222153

 

 

Name of the Routes
Departure Time (from Purulia)

Arrival Time

(at Destination)

Purulia - Kolkata  Jhumur Express (via -Bankura)
4.45 hrs.
11.25 hrs.
Purulia - Malda (1)
5.00 hrs.
16.30 hrs.
Purulia - Burdwan ( via - Sonamukhi) (1)
5.15 hrs.
10.25 hrs.
Purulia - Berhampur (via - Saltora)
5.15 hrs.
15.00 hrs
Purulia - Kolkata (via - Arambagh)
5.50 hrs.
14.45 hrs.
Purulia - Malda (2)
6.00 hrs.
17.00 hrs.
Purulia - Kolkata Tusu Express (via - Asansol)
6.10 hrs.
12.45 hrs
Purulia - Kolkata (via - Joyrambati, Arambagh),
6.15 hrs.
15.15 hrs.
Purulia - Farakka (1)
6.30 hrs.
16.45 hrs
Purulia - Berhampur (via - Bankura)
7.30 hrs.
16.15 hrs
Purulia - Malda (3)
8.00 hrs.
19.00 hrs.
Purulia - Krisnanagar
8.30 hrs.
16.30 hrs.
Durgapur - TATA (via - Purulia)
8.40 hrs
11.10 hrs.
TATA - Durgapur (via - Purulia)
9.40 hrs
13.10 hrs
Purulia - Farakka (2)
10.15 hrs.
20.30 hrs.
Durgapur - TATA (via - Purulia)
10.40 hrs.
13.10 hrs.
Purulia - Durgapur (via - Saltora)
10.50 hrs.
15.50 hrs.
Purulia - Arambagh (1)
12.30 hrs.
18.30 hrs.
Purulia - Burdwan (via - Sonamukhi ) (2)
13.10 hrs
18.00 hrs
Purulia - Midnapur
13.20 hrs.
19.30 hrs.
Purulia - Arambagh (2)
13.35 hrs.
19.10 hrs.
Purulia - Kolkata Panchokot Express (via - Asansol.)
13.45 hrs
21.00 hrs.
Purulia - Arambagh (3)
14.30 hrs
20.00 hrs.
TATA - Durgapur (via - Purulia)
15.00 hrs.
18.30 hrs.
Durgapur - TATA (via - Purulia)
16.30 hrs.
19.00 hrs.
TATA - Durgapur (via - Purulia)
16.45 hrs.
20.15 hrs.

 

 

(Source: Depot in-Charge, SBSTC, Purulia Depot)